2002 UCI kalendáø - silnice

Leden

12-24  Vuelta al Tachira                                    (Ven)   2.5    MEL
15-20  Jacob's Creek Tour Down Under                        (Aus)   2.3    MEL


Únor

 1-10  Tour de Langkawi                                     (Mas)   2.3    MEL 
 3     Trofeo de Palma                                      (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
 4     Trofeo Cala Millor                                   (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
 5     Trofeo Manacor                                       (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
 5     GP d'Ouverture La Marseillaise                       (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
 6     Trofeo Alcudia                                       (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
 6-10  Etoile de Bessèges                                   (Fra)   2.3    MEL 
 6-15  Tour d'Egypte                                        (Egy)   2.5    MEL 
 7     Trofeo Magaluf                                       (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
 7-9   Clasico Carib Alico - Santo Domingo                  (Dom)   2.6    MEL
 8-17  Rutas de America                                     (Uru)   2.6    MEL 
 9     Porec Trophy 1                                       (Cro)   1.5    MEL 
 9-13  Volta ao Algarve                                     (Por)   2.3    MEL 
10     Porec Trophy 2                                       (Cro)   1.5    MEL 
11     VIII Challenge Costa Brava-Lloret 1                  (Spa)   1.5    MEL 
13     VIII Challenge Costa Brava-Lloret 2                  (Spa)   1.5    MEL 
13-17  Tour Méditerranéen                                   (Fra)   2.3    MEL 
12-24  Vuelta a Cuba                                        (Cub)   2.5    MEL 
15     VIII Challenge Costa Brava-Lloret 3                  (Spa)   1.5    MEL 
16     Porec Trophy 3                                       (Cro)   1.5    MEL 
17     Porec Trophy 4                                       (Cro)   1.5    MEL 
17-21  Vuelta a Andalucia "Ruta Ciclista Del Sol"           (Spa)   2.3    MEL 
19     Trofeo Laigueglia                                    (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
20-24  Tour of Rhodes                                       (Gre)   2.5    MEL
20-23  Giro Riviera Ligure Ponente                          (Ita)   2.3    MEL 
21     Porec Trophy 5                                       (Cro)   1.5    MEL 
22     Women Trophy #1                                      (Cro)   1.9.2  WEL 
23     Tour du Haut Var                                     (Fra)   1.2    MEL 
23     Porec Trophy 6                                       (Cro)   1.3    MEL 
23     Route du Pays Basque                                 (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
23     Coppa San Geo                                        (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
24     Trofeo Luis Puig                                     (Spa)   1.2    MEL 
24     Classic Haribo                                       (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
24     GP Città di Civitanova Marche                        (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
24     Ronde du Pays Basque                                 (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
24     Great Ocean Road Cup                                 (Aus)   1.5    MEL 
24     Trofeo Caduti di Soprazocco                          (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
24     Women Trophy #2                                      (Cro)   1.9.2  WEL 
26     Menton-Savona                                        (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
26-28  Giro delle Provincie Marchigiane                     (Ita)   2.3    MEL 
26-28  Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana                      (Spa)   2.3    MEL 
26-28  GP delle Provincie Marchigiane                       (Ita)   2.6    MEL 
27-3   Tour of Tasmania                                     (Aus)   2.5    MEL 
27-2   Giro Riviera Ligure delle Palme                      (Ita)   2.6    MEL 

Bøezen

 1     World Cup Australia                                  (Aus)   CDM    WEL 
 2     Omloop Het Volk                                      (Bel)   1.1    MEL 
 2     GP Chiasso                                           (Swi)   1.3    MEL 
 2     Beverbeek Classic-Hamont Achel                       (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
 2-6   Tour de Snowy                                        (Aus)   2.9.1  WEL 
 3     Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne                              (Bel)   1.2    MEL 
 3     Clasica de Almeria                                   (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
 3     GP di Lugano                                         (Swi)   1.3    MEL 
 3     Brussel-Opwijk                                       (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
 3     Trofeo Zssdi-Un. Circ. Sloveni in Italia             (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
 5     Giro di Campania                                     (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
 5-9   Giro del Capo                                        (RSA)   2.5    MEL 
 6     GP Fina-Fayt-le-Franc                                (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
 6-10  Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia-Costa Calida                (Spa)   2.3    MEL 
 7     Trofeo dell'Etna                                     (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
 9     Vlaamse Pijl-Harelbeke                               (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
 9-10  Guldensporentweedaagse                               (Bel)   2.3    MEL 
10     Giro Provincia di Siracusa                           (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
10     Giro del Lago Maggiore "GP Knorr"                    (Swi)   1.5    MEL 
10     Prix de Lillers "Bruno Comini"                       (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
10     Brussel-Zepperen                                     (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
10     Trofeo Franco Balestra-Memorial Sabbadini            (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
10-17  Paris-Nice                                           (Fra)   2.HC   MEL 
10     GP Citta' di Castemaso                               (Ita)   1.9.2  WEL 
10     World Cup Hamilton                                   (NZl)   CDM    WEL 
12     Trofeo Pantalica                                     (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
12-17  Redlands Bicycle Classic                             (USA)   2.9.2  WEL 
12-24  Vuelta Ciclista de Chile                             (Chi)   2.5    MEL 
14-17  Jadranska Magistrala                                 (Cro)   2.5    MEL 
14-20  Tirreno-Adriatico                                    (Ita)   2.HC   MEL 
15-17  GP Erik Breukink                                     (Ned)   2.3    MEL 
16     Circuit du Brabant Wallon                            (Bel)   1.8    MEL 
16     Paris-Troyes                                         (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
17     Omloop van het Waasland-Kemzeke                      (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
17     Gent-Ieper-Kattekoers                                (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
17     Bordeaux-Saintes                                     (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
17     GP San Giuseppe                                      (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
17     Giro del Mendrisiotto                                (Swi)   1.7.1  M23 
19-30  Tour du Maroc                                        (Mar)   2.5    MEL 
20     Nokere-Koerse                                        (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
20-23  GP Mosqueteiros -Rota do Marquês                     (Por)   2.3    MEL 
20-28  Tour de Saudi Arabia                                 (Ksa)   2.5    MEL 
21-23  Sea Otter Classic                                    (USA)   2.9.2  WEL 
22-31  Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay                           (Uru)   2.5    MEL 
23     Paris-Barentin-Yvetot                                (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
23     Classic Loire Atlantique                             (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
23     Milano-Sanremo                                       (Ita)   CDM    MEL 
23     Primavera Rosa                                       (Ita)   CDM    WEL 
24     Cholet-Pays De Loire                                 (Fra)   1.2    MEL 
24     GP Rudy Dhaenens                                     (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
24     Stausee-Rundfahrt                                    (Swi)   1.3    MEL 
24     Challenge de Hesbaye-Trognée                         (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
24     La Roue Tourangelle                                  (Fra)   1.7.2  M23 
25-29  Setmana Catalana de Ciclisme                         (Spa)   2.1    MEL 
25-31  Tour de Normandie                                    (Fra)   2.5    MEL 
26-30  Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale                  (Ita)   2.3    MEL 
27     Dwars door Vlaanderen Waregem                        (Bel)   1.2    MEL 
27     GP de Waregem                                        (Bel)   1.7.1  M23 
28     Omloop Wase Scheldeboorden-Bazel-Kruibeke            (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
29-2/4 Giro delle Marche                                    (Ita)   2.6    MEL  
30     GP E3-Harelbeke                                      (Bel)   1.1    MEL 
30     Zesbergenprijs-Harelbeke                             (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
30-31  Critérium International                              (Fra)   2.1    MEL 
30     Fair Cities Trophy                                   (Yug)   1.8    MJU 
31     Brabantse Pijl                                       (Bel)   1.2    MEL 
31     Annemasse-Bellegarde et retour                       (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
31     Trofee van Haspengouw-Aalst                          (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
31     Fair Cities Trophy                                   (Yug)   1.8    MJU 
31     Trofeo Manolo Perez                                  (Spa)   1.9.2  WEL 

Duben

 1     Rund um Köln                                         (Ger)   1.3    MEL 
 1     Giro del Belvedere                                   (Ita)   1.7.1  M23 
 2     Paris-Camembert Lepetit                              (Fra)   1.2    MEL 
 2-4   KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde                 (Bel)   2.2    MEL 
 2     GP Palio del Recioto                                 (Ita)   1.7.1  M23 
 5     Route Adélie                                         (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
 5-7   Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux-Frasnes           (Bel)   2.7.1  M23 
 6     GP Miguel Indurain                                   (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
 6     Hel van het Mergelland                               (Ned)   1.5    MEL 
 6     GP de Genève                                         (Swi)   1.5    MEL 
 6     La Boucle de l'Artois                                (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
 6-7   Trophée Féminin Méditerranéen                        (Fra)   2.9.1  WEL 
 7     Ronde van Noord-Holland                              (Ned)   1.3    MEL 
 7     GP de la Ville de Rennes                             (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
 7     Archer GP                                            (Gbr)   1.5    MEL 
 7     Tour du Lac Léman                                    (Swi)   1.5    MEL 
 7     Prix des Flandres Françaises                         (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
 7     Ronde van Vlaanderen -Tour des Flandres              (Bel)   CDM    MEL 
 7     Route de l'Avenir-Souvenir Louis Caput               (Fra)   1.8    MJU 
 7     Trofeo Banca Popolare Piva                           (Ita)   1.7.1  M23 
 8-12  Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco                        (Spa)   2.HC   MEL 
 9-12  Circuit Cycliste de la Sarthe                        (Fra)   2.3    MEL 
10     Gent-Wevelgem                                        (Bel)   1.HC   MEL 
10-14  Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca           (Spa)   2.6    MEL 
10-14  Circuit des Ardennes                                 (Fra)   2.6    MEL
10-14  The Paths of King Nikola                             (Yug)   2.5    MEL
12     GP Pino Cerami                                       (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
13     Essent Ronde van Drenthe                             (Ned)   1.3    MEL 
13-14  Vlaaderens Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek             (Bel)   2.6    MEL 
13     Novilon Internationale Damesronde van Drenthe        (Ned)   1.9.1  WEL 
14     Klasika Primavera                                    (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
14     Trofeo Attilio Strazzi                               (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
14     Paris-Roubaix                                        (Fra)   CDM    MEL 
14     GP Region Starkenburg                                (Ger)   1.7.2  M23 
17     La Flèche Wallonne                                   (Bel)   1.HC   MEL 
17-21  Vuelta Ciclista a Aragón                             (Spa)   2.2    MEL 
17-21  Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda                        (Ita)   2.3    MEL 
17-21  Tour du Loir-et-Cher                                 (Fra)   2.6    MEL 
17-21  Vuelta Ciclista a Extremadura                        (Spa)   2.6    MEL 
17     La Flèche Wallonne                                   (Bel)   CDM    WEL 
18     Veenendaal-Veenendaal                                (Ned)   1.2    MEL 
19     Fair Cities Trophy                                   (Yug)   1.8    MJU 
20     Fair Cities Trophy                                   (Yug)   1.8    MJU 
20     ZLM Tour                                             (Ned)   1.5    MJU 
21     Zellik-Galmaarden                                    (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
21     Rund um Düren                                        (Ger)   1.5    MEL 
21     Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise                  (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
21     Liège-Bastogne-Liège                                 (Bel)   CDM    MEL 
21     Fair Cities Trophy                                   (Yug)   1.8    MJU 
21     Castilla y Leon                                      (Spa)   CDM    WEL 
22-28  International Presidency Turkey Tour                 (Tur)   2.5    MEL 
22-28  International Tour of Greece                         (Gre)   2.6    MEL 
23-25  GP Internacional Mitsubishi                          (Por)   2.3    MEL 
23-27  Vuelta a Castilla y Leon                             (Spa)   2.9.2  WEL 
23-28  Giro do Rio de Ciclismo                              (Bra)   2.6    MEL 
24     Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen                              (Bel)   1.1    MEL 
24-28  Internat. Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt                    (Ger)   2.3    MEL 
24     La Côte Picarde                                      (Fra)   1.7.1  M23 
25     GP de Denain                                         (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
25     Trofeo Torino-Biella-Giro della Provincia di Biella  (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
25-28  Giro del Trentino                                    (Ita)   2.2    MEL 
25-1   Tour de Croatie                                      (Cro)   2.5    MEL 
25-1   Ruban Granitier Breton                               (Fra)   2.6    MEL 
25-28  Giro della Toscana                                   (Ita)   2.8    MJU 
25     GP Liberazione                                       (Ita)   1.9.1  WEL 
25     GP della Liberazione                                 (Ita)   1.7.1  M23 
26-28  Szlakiem Grodòw Piastowskich                         (Pol)   2.5    MEL 
26-1   Circuit des Mines                                    (Fra)   2.5    MEL 
26-1   Giro delle Regioni                                   (Ita)   2.7.1  M23 
27-30  Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja                           (Spa)   2.3    MEL 
28     Tour de Vendée                                       (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
28     GP Stad Vilvoorde                                    (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
28     Shay Elliot Memorial Race                            (Ire)   1.5    MEL 
28     Amstel Gold Race                                     (Ned)   CDM    MEL 
28     Internationale Amstel Gold Race voor dames           (Ned)   1.9.1  WEL 
28     GP Citta Di Cordignano                               (Ita)   1.9.2  WEL 
28     Ronde van Vlaanderen                                 (Bel)   1.7.1  M23 
28     Paris-Mantes-en-Yvelines Espoirs                     (Fra)   1.7.2  M23 
30-5   Tour de Romandie                                     (Swi)   2.HC   MEL 

Kvìten

 1     Rund um den Henninger Turm Frankfurt                 (Ger)   1.1    MEL 
 1     Giro dell'Appennino                                  (Ita)   1.2    MEL 
 1     GP Weltour                                           (Pol)   1.5    MEL 
 1     Groote 1 Mei-Prijs Hoboken                           (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
 1-5   GP Jornal de Notícias                                (Por)   2.5    MEL 
 1-5   Ringerike GP                                         (Nor)   2.5    MEL
 1-5   La Coupe du Président de la Ville de Grudziadz       (Pol)   SC     MJU 
 1     Liège-Bastogne-Liège                                 (Bel)   1.7.1  M23 
 1     Trofeo Papa' Cervi                                   (Ita)   1.7.1  M23 
 1     Rund um den Henninger Turm Frankfurt                 (Ger)   1.7.1  M23 
 2-6   Vuelta a Castilla-Leon                               (Spa)   2.3    MEL 
 2-5   Vuelta Internacional a Mallorca Feminas              (Spa)   2.9.1  WEL 
 2-5   Gracia Cez-Ede                                       (Cze)   2.9.1  WEL 
 3     Lubelski Wyscig 3-Majowy                             (Pol)   1.5    MEL 
 3     Lubelski Wyscig 3-Majowy                             (Pol)   1.9.2  WEL 
 3-9   Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23               (Ger)   2.7.1  M23 
 4     GP Industria & Artigianato-Larciano                  (Ita)   1.2    MEL 
 4     GP Midtbank                                          (Den)   1.3    MEL 
 4     Ronde van Overijssel                                 (Ned)   1.5    MEL 
 4     Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego                     (Pol)   1.5    MEL 
 5     GP Aarhus                                            (Den)   1.3    MEL 
 5     Trophée des Grimpeurs-Polymultipliée                 (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
 5     Rund um den Flughafen Köln-Bonn                      (Ger)   1.3    MEL 
 5     Giro di Toscana                                      (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
 5     Flèche Hesbignonne-Cras Avernas                      (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
 5     Solar-Radclassic-Gleisdorf                           (Aut)   1.5    MEL 
 5     Circuito del Porto                                   (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
 5     Vlaams-Brabantse Pijl-Korbeek-lo                     (Bel)   1.8    MJU 
 5     Souvenir Magali Pache Payerne                        (Swi)   1.9.1  WEL 
 5     Trofeo Riviera Della Versilia                        (Ita)   1.9.2  WEL 
 5     Circuit du Hainaut                                   (Bel)   1.7.1  M23 
 5     Trofeo Alcide Degasperi                              (Ita)   1.7.1  M23 
 5-9   Cinq Anneaux de Moscou                               (Rus)   2.7.1  M23 
 7-12  Tour de Slovénie                                     (Slo)   2.5    MEL 
 7-12  Publi-Tour Midi Pyrénées                             (Fra)   2.9.2  WEL 
 7     Coppa Citta' di Asti                                 (Ita)   1.7.1  M23 
 8-12  4th Jours de Dunkerque                               (Fra)   2.1    MEL 
 9     GP de Wallonie                                       (Bel)   1.2    MEL 
 9     Hasselt-Spa-Hasselt                                  (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
 9-12  Flèche du Sud                                        (Lux)   2.6    MEL 
 9-12  Tour de la Manche                                    (Fra)   2.6    MEL 
 9     Flanders-Europ Classic                               (Bel)   1.8    MJU 
10-18  Course de la Paix                                    (Cze)   2.2    MEL 
11     ZLM Tour                                             (Ned)   1.5    MEL 
11-12  Clasica Internacional a Alcobendas                   (Spa)   2.3    MEL 
11-12  Heuvelland Tweedaagse                                (Ned)   SC     MJU 
11-17  Tour de Korea                                        (Kor)   2.5    MEL 
11-18  Azerbaïjan Tour                                      (Ira)   2.5    MEL 
11-12  GP International Amissa Bongo                        (Gab)   2.6    MEL 
11-15  Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid             (Spa)   2.6    MEL 
11-2/6 Giro d'Italia                                        (Ita)   GT     MEL 
11     Wortegem Koerse                                      (Bel)   1.8    MJU 
12     Tour de Berne                                        (Swi)   1.3    MEL 
12     Lincoln International GP                             (Gbr)   1.5    MEL 
12     Omloop der Kempen                                    (Ned)   1.5    MEL 
12     GP Industria del Marmo                               (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
12     Tour de Berne                                        (Swi)   1.9.1  WEL 
15     Kustpijl Heist                                       (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
15-19  Vuelta Ciclista Asturias                             (Spa)   2.3    MEL 
15-19  GP Das Nações                                        (Por)   2.7.1  M23 
16-26  Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin                      (Fra)   2.9.1  WEL 
16-20  Tour de Berlin                                       (Ger)   2.7.1  M23 
17-19  Tour de Picardie                                     (Fra)   2.2    MEL 
18     Trofeo Pina e Mario Bazzigallupi                     (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
18-26  Olympia's Tour                                       (Ned)   2.5    MEL 
18-20  Int. 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt der Rad-Junioren            (Ger)   SC     MJU 
18     Durango-Durango Emakumen Sarria                      (Spa)   1.9.2  WEL 
19     Int. Raiffeisen GP Judendorf Strassenengel           (Aut)   1.5    MEL 
19     GP de Lys lez Lannoy                                 (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
19     Trofeo Matteotti                                     (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
19     GP Etienne de Wilde-Laarne                           (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
19-26  Tour of Japan                                        (Jpn)   2.5    MEL 
19-26  FDB Milk Ras                                         (Ire)   2.5    MEL 
19-25  Tour du Danube                                       (Yug)   2.6    MEL 
19     Kingswood Festival Road Race                         (Gbr)   1.8    MJU 
20     Rund um die Hainleite-Erfurt                         (Ger)   1.3    MEL 
20     GP de Villers Cotterêts                              (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
20     GP Winterthur                                        (Swi)   1.5    MEL 
22-26  GP Cycliste du Midi Libre                            (Fra)   2.1    MEL 
22-26  Internationale Bayern-Rundfahrt                      (Ger)   2.3    MEL 
22-26  Tour de Belgique                                     (Bel)   2.3    MEL 
22-26  Giro Ciclistico della Provincia di Cosenza           (Ita)   2.6    MEL 
22-26  Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège                            (Fra)   2.7.1  M23 
24     GP Zts Dubnica                                       (Svk)   1.5    MEL 
24     Baltic Open-Tallinn GP                               (Est)   1.5    MEL 
24-26  Triptyque Ardennais                                  (Bel)   2.6    MEL 
24-26  Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel                    (Ned)   SC     MJU 
25     Tartu Tänavasóit                                     (Est)   1.5    MEL 
25     Memorial Jesus M. Olagüe "Txuma"                     (Spa)   1.6    MEL 
25     Ledegem-Kemmel-Ledegem                               (Bel)   1.8    MJU 
26     Vlaamse Havenpijl                                    (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
26     Memorial Pawla Sosika                                (Pol)   1.5    MEL 
26     Medaglia Oro Fer. Mazzero-M.O. C. Floriani           (Ita)   1.8    MJU 
26     Tjejtrampet                                          (Swe)   1.9.2  WEL 
26     Coppa della Pace                                     (Ita)   1.7.1  M23 
28-2   Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra                            (Spa)   2.5    MEL 
29     Binche-Tournai-Binche                                (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
30     Classic Dortmund                                     (Ger)   1.3    MEL 
30-2   Tour de Luxembourg                                   (Lux)   2.2    MEL 
30-2   Tour de Gironde                                      (Fra)   2.6    MEL 
31-2   Tour de Lorraine Juniors                             (Fra)   SC     MJU 
30-2   Trofeo Karlsberg                                     (Ger)   SC     MJU 

Èerven

 1     Montréal                                             (Can)   CDM    WEL 
 1     Memoriel G. Perin                                    (Ita)   1.7.1  M23 
 2     Tro-Bro Léon                                         (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
 2     Vlaamse Havenpijl                                    (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
 2     Fair Play Centers Ronde van Limburg                  (Ned)   1.7.2  MEL 
 2     GP Dell'Arno                                         (Ita)   1.8    MJU 
 2     Paris-Roubaix Espoirs                                (Fra)   1.7.1  M23 
 3-9   Deutschland-Tour                                     (Ger)   2.2    MEL 
 3-4    Le Tour du Grand Montréal                           (Can)   2.9.2  WEL 
 4     First Union Invitational                             (USA)   1.3    MEL 
 4-8   GP Philips                                           (Por)   2.5    MEL 
 4-8   Volta Ciclista a la Provincia de Tarragona           (Spa)   2.6    MEL 
 5-9   Euskal Bizikleta-Bicicleta Vasca                     (Spa)   2.1    MEL 
 5-9   Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia                       (Ita)   2.6    MEL 
 5-9   Course de la Paix "Juniors"                          (Cze)   SC     MJU 
 6     First Union Classic                                  (USA)   1.3    MEL 
 6-9   Eko Tour                                             (Pol)   2.9.2  WEL 
 7-9   Giro del Ticino                                      (Swi)   2.6    MEL 
 8     Classique des Alpes                                  (Fra)   1.1    MEL 
 8     GP Théo Mulheims                                     (Lux)   1.6    MEL 
 8-9   OZ Wielerweekend                                     (Ned)   2.5    MEL 
 8     Classique des Alpes                                  (Fra)   1.8    MJU 
 9     First Union USPRO Championship                       (USA)   1.2    MEL 
 9     Schynberg-Rundfahrt                                  (Swi)   1.3    MEL 
 9     Mémorial Philippe van Coningsloo                     (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
 9     GP Soluver                                           (Lux)   1.6    MEL 
 9-15  Vuelta Internacional a Lleida                        (Spa)   2.6    MEL 
 9-16  Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré                         (Fra)   2.HC   MEL 
 9     First Union Liberty Classic                          (USA)   1.9.1  WEL 
10     Porto-Lisboa                                         (Por)   1.S    MEL 
10-16  Bank Austria Tour-Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt          (Aut)   2.2    MEL 
11-16  Baltyk-Karkonosze Tour                               (Pol)   2.5    MEL 
12     Brussel-Ingooigem                                    (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
12-16  Tour of Sweden-Postgirot Open                        (Swe)   2.2    MEL 
12-15  GP CCRLVT                                            (Por)   2.5    MEL 
12-16  Giro d'Abruzzo                                       (Ita)   2.5    MEL 
12-16  Tour du Tarn et Garonne-GP de la Banane              (Fra)   2.6    MEL 
12-23  Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Internazionale Under 26     (Ita)   2.6    MEL 
12-23  Hewlett-Packard Women's Challenge                    (USA)   2.9.1  WEL 
13-16  Tour du Pays de Vaud                                 (Swi)   2.8    MJU 
14-16  Emakumeen Bira                                       (Spa)   2.9.2  WEL 
15     Coppa delle Nazioni-Memorial Fausto Coppi-cronome    (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
15     Ronde de St Quentin                                  (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
15     Coppa delle Nazioni                                  (Ita)   1.9.2  WEL 
15     Coppa delle Nazioni                                  (Ita)   1.7.2  M23 
15     Tour d'Eure-et-Loir                                  (Fra)   1.7.2  M23 
16     GP Kanton Aargau, Gippingen                          (Swi)   1.1    MEL 
16     Tour du Jura                                         (Swi)   1.5    MEL 
16     GP Claudy Criquielion                                (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
16     GP de France                                         (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
16-30  Vuelta a Colombia                                    (Col)   2.5    MEL 
16     GP de France                                         (Fra)   1.9.2  WEL 
17-23  GP Cycliste de Beauce                                (Can)   2.3    MEL 
17-23  Volta Ciclista a Catalunya                           (Spa)   2.HC   MEL 
18-25  Circuito Montanes                                    (Spa)   2.5    MEL 
18-27  Tour de Suisse                                       (Swi)   2.HC   MEL 
20-24  GP Sport Noticias                                    (Por)   2.5    MEL 
20-23  Giro di Basilicata                                   (Ita)   2.8    MJU 
20-23  Tour of Norway                                       (Nor)   2.9.2  WEL 
20-23  Mainfranken-Tour                                     (Ger)   2.7.1  M23 
21-26  White Nights                                         (Rus)   2.6    MEL 
21-23  Giro del Trentino Alto Adige e Sud Tirolo            (Ita)   2.9.1  WEL 
21-23  GP Kranj                                             (Slo)   2.7.1  M23 
22     GP Industria & Artigianato- Larciano                 (Ita)   1.2    MEL 
22-25  Route du Sud                                         (Fra)   2.3    MEL 
23     GP Ostrowca Swietokrzyskiego                         (Pol)   1.5    MEL 
23-28  Tour de Serbie                                       (Yug)   2.5    MEL 
23     Trofeo Gobierno de la Rioja de Feminas               (Spa)   1.9.2  WEL 
23     Flèche Ardennaise                                    (Bel)   1.7.1  M23 
23     Circuit des Régions Wallonnes                        (Bel)   1.8    MJU
25     Omloop Groot-Oostende                                (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
25     Trofeo Citta' di Brescia Memorial Rino Fiori         (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
26     I.T.W Oetingen                                       (Ned)   1.6    MEL 
27-30  Vuelta Caja Cantabria al Besaya                      (Spa)   2.8    MJU 
29     Omloop Het Volk                                      (Bel)   1.7.2  M23 
30     Giro Valli Aretine                                   (Ita)   1.6    MEL
30     Championnats Nationaux/National Championships        (---)   CN     MEL	

Èervenec

 3-7   Volta ao Alentejo                                    (Por)   2.3    MEL 
 3-7   Course de la Solidarité Olympique                    (Pol)   2.3    MEL 
 3-6   GP Cycliste de Gemenc                                (Hun)   2.6    MEL 
 3-7   Bira                                                 (Spa)   2.6    MEL 
 3-7   Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana              (Ita)   2.8    MJU 
 4-7   Panevezys                                            (Ltu)   2.1    MJU 
 5-14  Tour de la Martinique                                (Fra)   2.6    MEL 
 5-8   Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich                           (Bel)   2.8    MJU 
 5-7   Oberösterreich-Junioren-Rundfahrt                    (Aut)   SC     MJU 
 6     Criterium d'Abruzzo                                  (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
 6     GP Telekom Slovenije                                 (Slo)   1.3    MEL 
 6     Cronoscalata Gardone V.T.-Prati di Caregno           (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
 6-14  Tour de la Martinique                                (Fra)   2.6    MEL 
 6-28  Tour de France                                       (Fra)   GT     MEL 
 7     Trofeo Matteotti                                     (Ita)   1.2    MEL 
 7     Tour du Doubs                                        (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
 7     GP Krka                                              (Slo)   1.5    MEL 
 7     Freccia dei Vini                                     (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
 7     De Drie Zustersteden-Willebroek                      (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
 7     Four Bridges of Elgin                                (USA)   1.7.2  M23 
10     GP Stad Sint-Niklaas                                 (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
10-13  Int. UNIQA Classic                                   (Aut)   2.3    MEL 
10-14  Troféu Joaquim Agostinho-GP de Ciclismo de Torres V  (Por)   2.3    MEL 
11-14  Ytong Bohemia Tour                                   (Cze)   2.5    MEL 
11-14  Gent-Menen                                           (Bel)   1.8    MJU 
11-14  GP Pharming-Zahrady-Krasna Lipa                      (Cze)   2.9.2  WEL 
11     Vlaanderen Europa Classic-Geel                       (Bel)   1.7.2  M23 
13     GP Industria e Commercio Artigianato Carnaghese      (Ita)   1.5    MEL 
13-14  GP Général Patton                                    (Lux)   SC     MJU 
14     Giro d'Oro                                           (Ita)   1.5    MEL 
14     Karp Milicki                                         (Pol)   1.5    MEL 
14     GP de Dourges                                        (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
14     Trofeo Buffoni                                       (Ita)   1.8    MJU 
14     Bassano Montegrappa                                  (Ita)   1.7.2  M23 
16-21  Tour de l'Abitibi                                    (Can)   SC     MJU 
17-21  GP do Minho                                          (Por)   2.3    MEL 
18-21  Szlakiem Powiatow Woj Lodzkiego                      (Pol)   2.8    MJU 
19     Henk Vos Memorial                                    (Ned)   1.3    MEL 
19     Manx International                                   (Gbr)   1.5    MEL 
20     GP Citta' di Rio Saliceto e Correggio                (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
20     Giro del Medio Brenta                                (Ita)   1.5    MEL 
20     GP Carnevale d'Europa                                (Ita)   1.9.2  WEL 
21     GP Nobili Rubinetterie/Borgomanero                   (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
21     Tour of the Cotswolds                                (Gbr)   1.5    MEL 
21     Coppa Colli Briantei                                 (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
21     Trofee der Vlaamse Ardennen                          (Bel)   1.8    MJU 
21     Giro del Casentino                                   (Ita)   1.7.2  M23 
21     Bratislava-Bradlo                                    (Svk)   1.7.2  M23 
23-29  Tour de China                                        (Chi)   2.5    MEL 
23-28  Int. thüringen-rundfahrt der frauen                  (Ger)   2.9.1  WEL 
24-28  Sachsen-Tour International                           (Ger)   2.3    MEL 
24-28  Dookola Mazowska                                     (Pol)   2.5    MEL 
25     Prueba Villafranca de Ordizia-Clasica de Ordizia     (Spa)   1.2    MEL 
26-28  Brixia Tour                                          (Ita)   2.3    MEL 
27     Clasica de Sabiñanigo                                (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
27-28  Trophée des Sources                                  (Fra)   2.7.2  M23 
28     GP de la Ville de Pérenchies                         (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
28     Gran Premio Inda-Trofeo Aras Frattini a.m.           (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
28     GP Demy-Cars                                         (Lux)   1.6    MEL 
28     Giro del Veneto Femminile                            (Ita)   1.9.2  WEL 
29-2   Tour de la Région Wallonne                           (Bel)   2.3    MEL 
31     Circuito de Getxo "Memorial Ricardo Otxoa"           (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
31     Prix Xavier Louarn                                   (Fra)   1.S    MEL 

Srpen

 1     Prix d'Armor                                         (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
 1     Internatie Reningelst                                (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
 2     Prix des Blés d'Or                                   (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
 2-11  Tour de la Guadeloupe                                (Fra)   2.6    MEL 
 2-4   Championnats d'Europe -European Championship         (Ita)   CC     M23 
 3     Karlsruher Versicherungs GP                          (Ger)   1.2    MEL 
 3     Prix d'Armorique                                     (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
 3     GP Roger De Vlaeminck-Eeklo                          (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
 3-16  Volta a Portugal                                     (Por)   2.2    MEL 
 3     Omloop Het Volk                                      (Bel)   1.8    MJU 
 4     Wartenberg-Rundfahrt                                 (Swi)   1.3    MEL 
 4     Prix du Léon                                         (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
 4-8   Volta a Comunidade Galega                            (Spa)   2.2    MEL 
 4     HEW-Cyclassics-Cup-Hamburg                           (Ger)   CDM    MEL 
 4-18  Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale                (Fra)   2.9.1  WEL 
 5     Prix de la Mi-Août                                   (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
 6     Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten                          (Bel)   1.7.1  M23 
 7     GP Città' di Camaiore                                (Ita)   1.2    MEL 
 7-11  Regio-Tour International                             (Ger)   2.3    MEL 
 7-11  Vuelta Ciclista a León                               (Spa)   2.6    MEL 
 8-11  Sudety Tour                                          (Pol)   2.8    MJU 
 9-11  Internationale Junioren-Rundfahrt Niedersachsen      (Ger)   2.8    MJU 
10     Roma/Barrea                                          (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
10     GP de Genève                                         (Swi)   1.5    MEL 
10     Liège - La Gleize                                    (Bel)   2.8    MJU
10     Klasika Ciclista San Sebastian-San Sebastian         (Spa)   CDM    MEL 
11     Urkiola Igoera-Subida Urkiola                        (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
11     Sparkassen Giro Bochum                               (Ger)   1.3    MEL 
11     Fyn Rundt                                            (Den)   1.5    MEL 
11     Scandinavian Open Road Race                          (Swe)   1.5    MEL 
11     Eurode Omloop                                        (Ned)   1.5    MEL 
11     Havant International GP                              (Gbr)   1.5    MEL 
11     VC Mesta Pribram                                     (Cze)   1.5    MEL 
11     Trofeo Internazionale Bastianelli                    (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
11-18  Clasico RCN                                          (Col)   2.3    MEL 
11     Liège-La Gleize                                      (Bel)   1.8    MJU 
11     Sparkassen Giro Bochum                               (Ger)   1.9.2  WEL 
12-16  Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos                             (Spa)   2.1    MEL 
13-12  Giorni Marchigiana -GP Fred Mengoni                  (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
13-17  Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark)                 (Den)   2.2    MEL	
13-16  Tour de l'Ain                                        (Fra)   2.3    MEL 
14-12  Giorni Marchigiana -Trofeo Città' di Castelfidard    (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
14-18  Eagle Tour of Malaysia                               (Mas)   2.6    MEL 
15     GP Ciudad de Vigo                                    (Spa)   1.5    MEL 
15-18  Le Transalsace                                       (Fra)   2.7.1  M23 
16     GP Capodarco                                         (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
16-20  Volta Ao Eixo Atlantico                              (Spa)   2.5    MEL 
17     Kettler Classic-Südkärnten                           (Aut)   1.5    MEL 
17     Gara Milionaria                                      (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
18     Dwars door Gendringen                                (Ned)   1.3    MEL 
18     GP Llodio                                            (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
18     USPRO Criterium Championship                         (USA)   1.3    MEL 
18     GP Citta' di Felino                                  (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
18     Meisterschaft von Zürich -Championnat de Zurich      (Swi)   CDM    MEL 
20     Tre Valle Varesine                                   (Ita)   1.1    MEL 
20     GP Stad Zottegem-Dr. Tistaert Prijs                  (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
20     Prix des Marbriers                                   (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
20     Omloop van de Grensstreek                            (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
20-24  Ronde van Nederland -Tour de Hollande                (Ned)   2.1    MEL 
20-23  Tour du Limousin                                     (Fra)   2.3    MEL 
21     Coppa Agostoni                                       (Ita)   1.2    MEL 
21     Druivenkoers-Overijse                                (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
22     Coppa Bernocchi                                      (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
23     Groningen-Münster                                    (Ned)   1.3    MEL 
23-25  Münsterland Tour                                     (Ger)   2.8    MJU 
24     Giro del Veneto                                      (Ita)   1.1    MEL 
24     Memorial Andrzeja Kaczyny i Andrzeja Malinowskiego   (Pol)   1.3    MEL 
24     GP San Giuliano-Citta'Di Pesaro                      (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
24     GP Schwarzwald                                       (Ger)   1.9.2  WEL 
24     GP de Plouay                                         (Fra)   CDM    WEL 
25     Clasica Ciclista los Puertos                         (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
25     Joseph Vögeli Memorial                               (Swi)   1.3    MEL 
25     GP Schwarzwald                                       (Ger)   1.7.1  MEL 
25     Coppa Pinot la Versa                                 (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
25     Coppa d'Oro Citta' di Pesaro                         (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
25     GP Ouest France-Plouay                               (Fra)   1.HC   MEL 
25-26  Ronde van Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen                       (Bel)   2.6    MEL 
25     Joseph Vögeli Memorial                               (Swi)   1.8    MJU 
26     GP de Beuvry la Forêt                                (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
26     Atlantique Manche Féminine                           (Fra)   1.9.2  WEL 
27     Trofeo dello Scalatore 1                             (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
27-30  Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne             (Fra)   2.3    MEL 
27-31  Tour of Ireland                                      (Ire)   2.3    MEL 
27-1   Giro della Valle d'Aosta                             (Ita)   2.6    MEL 
28     Trofeo dello Scalatore 2                             (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
28     Trofeo Luis Ocaña                                    (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
28     Stadsprijs Geraardsbergen                            (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
28-1   Tour de Slovaquie                                    (Svk)   2.5    MEL 
28     Qingzhang Plateau International Road Race            (Chi)   2.6    MEL 
28-1   Trophée d'Or Féminin                                 (Fra)   2.9.2  WEL 
29     Trofeo dello Scalatore 3                             (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
29-7   Volta Ciclista de Santa Catarina                     (Bra)   2.5    MEL 
30-1   GP CTT Correios de Portugal                          (Por)   2.3    MEL 
30-1   Int. Oberösterreich GP-Linz-Passau-Budweis           (Aut)   2.7.1  M23 
30-4   Holland Ladies Tour                                  (Ned)   2.9.1  M23 
31     Tour Beneden-Maas                                    (Ned)   1.3    MEL 
31     Giro del Friuli                                      (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
31     Wyscig kolarski o Puchar Trzech Mlast                (Pol)   1.5    MEL 
31     Trofeo Comune di Vertova                             (Ita)   1.8    MJU 

Záøí

 1     Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt                      (Ger)   1.3    MEL 
 1     GP Jef Scherens Leuven                               (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
 1     Boucles de l'Aulne-GP Le Télégramme                  (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
 1     Prix de la Ville de Soissons                         (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
 1     GP Industria del Cuoio e delle Pelli                 (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
 1     Trofeo Festes d'Olot                                 (Spa)   1.6    MEL 
 1     Trofeo Emilio Paganessi                              (Ita)   1.8    MJU 
 1     Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt                      (Ger)   1.9.2  WEL 
 1-6   Holland Ladies Tour                                  (Ned)   2.9.1  WEL 
 2-8   Tour de Bulgarie                                     (Bul)   2.5    MEL 
 3     Schaal Sels-Merksem                                  (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
 3     Giro Internazionale del Valdarno                     (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
 4     Trofeo Melinda                                       (Ita)   1.2    MEL 
 4-8   Internationale Hessen-Rundfahrt                      (Ger)   2.3    MEL 
 4-8   Tour of Great Britain                                (Gbr)   2.3    MEL 
 4-8   Giro della Toscana                                   (Ita)   2.6    MEL 
 5     Coupe des Carpathes                                  (Pol)   1.5    MEL 
 5-14  Tour de l'Avenir                                     (Fra)   2.5    MEL 
 5-8   Giro della Lunigiana                                 (Ita)   SC     MJU 
 6-8   GP Rüebliland/Junioren-Etappenrennen                 (Swi)   SC     MJU 
 7     Coppa Placci                                         (Ita)   1.1    MEL 
 7     Delta Ronde van Midden-Zeeland                       (Ned)   1.2    MEL 
 7     Memorial Henryka Lasaka                              (Pol)   1.3    MEL 
 7     Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde -Circuit Mandel-Lys-Esca  (Bel)   1.S    MEL 
 7-29  Vuelta a España                                      (Spa)   GT     MEL 
 7     Curitas Classic Diegem                               (Bel)   1.8    MJU 
 7     Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde                           (Bel)   1.8    MJU 
 7-8   Tryptique des Barrages                               (Bel)   2.7.2  M23 
 8     Giro di Romagna                                      (Ita)   1.2    MEL 
 8     GP Eddy Merckx                                       (Bel)   1.2    MEL 
 8     Brussel-Izegem                                       (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
 8     Tour du Finistère                                    (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
 8     Trofeo Feminas                                       (Spa)   1.9.2  WEL 
 8     Grand Prix Suisse féminin                            (Swi)   CDM    WEL 
 9-15  Tour de Pologne                                      (Pol)   2.2    MEL 
10-13  Tour de Suisse Féminin                               (Swi)   2.9.1  WEL 
11     GP Van Steenbergen Aartselaar                        (Bel)   1.2    MEL 
11-15  Ster Elektrotoer                                     (Ned)   2.3    MEL 
11-15  Brandenburg Rundfahrt                                (Ger)   2.5    MEL 
11-16  Tour de Yougoslavie                                  (Yug)   2.5    MEL 
11-16  Tour de Hokkaido                                     (Jpn)   2.5    MEL 
12-15  Acht van Bladel                                      (Ned)   2.8    MJU 
13-15  Kroz Istru -Tour d'Istrie                            (Cro)   2.8    MJU 
14     Paris-Bruxelles                                      (Bel)   1.1    MEL 
15     GP de Fourmies -La Voix du Nord                      (Fra)   1.1    MEL 
15     San Francisco GP                                     (USA)   1.3    MEL 
15     Astico Brenta                                        (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
15     GP de la Tomate                                      (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
15     Chrono Champenois-Trophée Européen                   (Fra)   1.9.2  WEL 
15     Rotterdam Tour                                       (Ned)   CDM    WEL 
15     Luk-Cup Bühl                                         (Ger)   1.7.1  M23 
15     Chrono Champenois                                    (Fra)   1.7.2  M23 
15     Flèche Namuroise-Bioul                               (Bel)   1.7.2  M23 
15-27  Tour du Senegal                                      (Sen)   2.5    MEL
17-22  Giro di Toscana Femminile-Memorial Michela Fanini    (Ita)   2.9.1  WEL 
18     Trophée des Alpes de la Mer                          (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
18-22  Int. Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt                       (Ger)   2.3    MEL 
18-20  Prix du Conseil Général-Tour de la Somme             (Fra)   2.5    MEL 
18-21  Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland                 (Pol)   2.5    MEL 
18-22  GP Tell                                              (Swi)   2.7.2  M23 
20     Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen                         (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
20-24  Volta Ciclista a Catalunya                           (Spa)   2.6    MEL 
21     GP des Nations                                       (Fra)   1.1    MEL 
21     Giro del Lazio                                       (Ita)   1.HC   MEL 
21-24  Volta a Catalunya del Porvenir                       (Spa)   2.6    MEL 
21     GP des Nations                                       (Fra)   1.8    MJU 
21     GP des Nations                                       (Fra)   1.9.1  WEL 
21     GP des Nations                                       (Fra)   1.7.1  M23 
22     GP d'Isbergues                                       (Fra)   1.2    MEL 
22     Duo Normand                                          (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
22     Trofeo G. Bianchin                                   (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
22     Trofeo S. Morucci                                    (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
22     Gent-Wevelgem                                        (Bel)   1.6    MEL 
22-27  Mazandaran Tour                                      (Ira)   2.6    MEL 
24     GP Industria & Commercio di Prato                    (Ita)   1.2    MEL 
24     Ruota d'Oro-GP Festa del Perdono                     (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
26     Coppa Sabatini                                       (Ita)   1.2    MEL 
26     Omloop van het Houtland-Lichtervelde                 (Bel)   1.5    MEL 
26-29  Circuit Franco-Belge                                 (Bel)   2.3    MEL 
27-29  Paris-Corrèze                                        (Fra)   2.3    MEL 
27-29  Tour de Seine et Marne                               (Fra)   2.6    MEL 
28     Giro dell'Emilia                                     (Ita)   1.1    MEL 
29     Milano-Vignola                                       (Ita)   1.2    MEL 
29     Duo Normand                                          (Fra)   1.5    MEL 
29     Trofeo Adolfo Leoni                                  (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
29     GP de la Ville d'Espéraza                            (Fra)   1.6    MEL 
29     Giro Del Canavese                                    (Ita)   1.7.2  M23 

Øíjen

 1-4   Giro della Provincia di Lucca                        (Ita)   2.3    MEL 
 1-7   Tour of Millad du Nour                               (Ira)   2.6    MEL 
 3     Paris-Bourges                                        (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
 3     Luk-Cup Bühl                                         (Ger)   1.3    MEL 
 5     Subida al Naranco                                    (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
 5     Piccolo Giro di Lombardia-classe 6                   (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
 6     Memorial Galera Ciudad de Armilla                    (Spa)   1.3    MEL 
 6     GP Wieler Revue                                      (Ned)   1.5    MEL 
 6     GP Ezio del Rosso                                    (Ita)   1.6    MEL 
 6-13  Tour International du Golan                          (Syr)   2.6    MEL 
 6     Paris-Tours                                          (Fra)   CDM    MEL 
 6     Paris-Tours "Espoirs"                                (Fra)   1.7.1  M23 
 8     Champ. du Monde-c.l.m. ind. -World Champ.-ind.       (Bel)   CM     MJU 
 8     Champ. du Monde-c.l.m. ind. -World Champ.-ind.       (Bel)   CM     M23 
 9     Champ. du Monde-c.l.m. ind. -World Champ.-ind.       (Bel)   CM     MJU 
 9     Champ. du Monde-c.l.m. ind. -World Champ.-ind.       (Bel)   CM     MEL 
10     Champ. du Monde-c.l.m. ind. -World Champ.-ind.       (Bel)   CM     MEL 
10-19  Tour of Malaysia-Jelajah Malaysia                    (Mas)   2.6    MEL 
11     Champ. du Monde-en ligne -World Champ.-ind. RR       (Bel)   CM     MJU 
11     Champ. du Monde-en ligne -World Champ.-ind. RR       (Bel)   CM     M23 
11-18  Kerman Tour                                          (Ira)   2.6    MEL 
12     Champ. du Monde-en ligne -World Champ.-ind. RR       (Bel)   CM     MJU 
12     Champ. du Monde-en ligne -World Champ.-ind. RR       (Bel)   CM     MEL 
12     Melbourne-Warrnambool                                (Aus)   1.5    MEL 
13     Champ. du Monde-en ligne -World Champ.-ind. RR       (Bel)   CM     MEL 
15     Nationale Sluitingprijs-Putte-Kapellen               (Bel)   1.3    MEL 
16     Milano-Torino                                        (Ita)   1.1    MEL 
17     Giro del Piemonte                                    (Ita)   1.1    MEL 
17-27  Herald Sun Tour                                      (Aus)   2.3    MEL 
19     Giro di Lombardia                                    (Ita)   CDM    MEL 
20     GP d'Europa                                          (Ita)   1.3    MEL 
20     Chrono des Herbiers                                  (Fra)   1.3    MEL 
20     Chrono des Herbiers                                  (Fra)   1.9.2  WEL 
20     Chrono des Herbiers                                  (Fra)   1.7.2  MEL
20     Chrono des Herbiers                                  (Fra)   1.8    MJU
20     Escalada a Montjuich                                 (Spa)   1.S    MEL 
20-21  Vuelta a Guatemala                                   (Gua)   2.6    MEL 
23-26  Perlis Open                                          (Mas)   2.5    MEL 
25-31  Tour de Taiwan                                       (Tpe)   2.6    MEL 
27     Japan Cup                                            (Jpn)   1.3    MEL 

Listopad

 4     Powernet Tour of Southland                           (NZl)   1.5    MEL 
 7-10  Doble Copacabana GP Fides                            (Bol)   2.5    MEL 
10     Tour de Okinawa                                      (Jpn)   1.5    MEL 

Prosinec
 
 5-15  Tour of Hainan Island                                (Chi)   2.6    MEL
18-29  Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica                         (CRc)   2.5    MEL
25-31  Tour of South China Sea                              (Hkg)   2.5    MEL

 

Zkratky

 CM = Mistrovství Svìta
 GT = Nejvìtší etapové závody
CDM = Svìtový pohár
 CC = Kontinentální Mistrovství
 JR = Regionální Pøebor
MEL = Elita Muži
WEL = Elita Ženy
U23 = Muži do 23 let
MJU = Junioøi 
WJU = Juniorky