2001/2002 UCI kalendář - cyklokros

Září 2001

30  Downeast Cyclocross - Saco                                     (USA) Cat. 3

Říjen 2001

3   Schulteiss-Cup - Berlin                                        (Ger) Cat. 2
6   Int. Openings om de Grote Prijs Shimano - Harderwijk           (Ned) Cat. 3
7   Pedros Cyclocross - Pittsfield                                 (USA) Cat. 3
13  SuperCup Round 1 - Boston                                      (USA) Cat. 2
14  Cyclo-Cross International Fourmies - Fourmies                  (Fra) Cat. 3
14  ECV Cyclo-cross                                                (USA) Cat. 3
18  Kermiscross Ardooie - Ardooie                                  (Bel) Cat. 3
21  National Trophy Series #1 - Cheltenham                         (GBr) Cat. 3
21  Ruddervoorde openingsproef van de Superprestige - Ruddervoorde (Bel) Cat. 1
21  Monkey Hill Cyclo-Cross - Lafayette                            (USA) Cat. 2
21  Intern. Radquer - Steinmaur                                    (Swi) Cat. 2
23  De Nacht van Woerden - Woerden                                 (Ned) Cat. 2
27  Grand Prix de la Région Wallone - Dottignies                   (Bel) Cat. 2
27  Cyclocross Tabor - Tabor                                       (Cze) Cat. 1
27  The Amherst International Cyclo-cross - Northampton            (USA) Cat. 3
28  Grand Prix des Assurances Axa - Kayl                           (Lux) Cat. 2
28  Barlow Classic Veldrittrofee - Vossem                          (Bel) Cat. 1
28  Int. Radquer Wängi - Wängi                                     (Swi) Cat. 2
28  Challenge de la France Cycliste #1 - Limousin                  (Fra) Cat. 3

Listopad 2001

1   Int. Cross-Rennen Ostelsheim - Ostelsheim                      (Ger) Cat. 3
1   Oudenaarde Open - Oudenaarde                                   (Bel) Cat. 2
1   12ème cyclo-cross international - Dercy                        (Fra) Cat. 2
2   18ème Grand Prix OSTFENSTER - Contern                          (Lux) Cat. 2
4   National Trophy Series #2 - Mallory Park, Leicester            (GBr) Cat. 3
4   St. Michielsgestel - St. Michielsgestel                        (Ned) Cat. 1
4   Int. Radquer Hittnau - Hittnau                                 (Swi) Cat. 1
10  Niel Jaarmarkt Cyclocross - Niel                               (Bel) Cat. 2
10  Chameleon Cross - Landisville                                  (USA) Cat. 3
11  GP Autorama Citta di Serramazzoni - Serramazzoni               (Ita) Cat. 3
11  Super Prestige Gavere - Asper                                  (Bel) Cat. 1
11  Frenkendorf - Liestal                                          (Swi) Cat. 2
17  Grand Prix d'Italie - Monopoli                                 (Ita) CDM
17  SuperCup round 2 - Chicago                                     (USA) Cat. 3
18  KANSAI Cyclo-Cross Meeting Yasu Round - Kansai                 (Jpn) Cat. 3
18  GP Ecofor (Pontedera) - Castelnuovo                            (Ita) Cat. 2
18  Waidquer Zürich - Zürich                                       (Swi) Cat. 2
18  Internationale CycloCross Huybergen - Huybergen                (Ned) Cat. 3
24  Duinencross - Koksijde                                         (Bel) Cat. 1
25  National Trophy Series #3 - Hetton Lyons, Sunderland           (GBr) Cat. 3
25  Intern. Super Prestige Cyclo-Cross Gieten - Gieten             (Ned) Cat. 1
25  Challenge de la France Cycliste #2 - Liévin                    (Fra) Cat. 3
25  Internationales Radquer Meilen - Meilen                        (Swi) Cat. 2
26  Gran Premio Città di Bolzano - Bolzano                         (Ita) Cat. 3

Prosinec 2001

1   Rijkevorsel - Rijkervorsel                                     (Bel) Cat. 2
2   Grand Prix Julien Cajot - Leudelange                           (Lux) Cat. 3
2   Grand Prix d'Espagne - Igorre                                  (Spa) CDM
2   3. Nat. Radquer Buetzberg - Buetzberg                          (Swi) Cat. 3
8   10è Herdenkingsprijs Wim Lambrechts - Hoogstraten              (Bel) Cat. 1
9   National Trophy Series #4 - Haether, Leicestershire            (GBr) Cat. 3
9   Frankfurter Rad-Cross - Frankfurt                              (Ger) Cat. 2
9   Trofeo Mamma e Papa Guerciotti - Milano                        (Ita) Cat. 2
9   Grote Prijs Industrie Bosduin - Kalmthout                      (Bel) Cat. 1
9   Int. Radquer Obergösgen - Obergösgen                           (Swi) Cat. 2
9   Premio Egondo - Ermua                                          (Spa) Cat. 3
15  GP Rouwmoer - Essen                                            (Bel) Cat. 2
16  Grand Prix de Belgique - Wortegem- Petegem                     (Bel) CDM
22  Kasteelcross Zonnebeke - Zonnebeke                             (Bel) Cat. 2
23  Vlaamse Druivenveldrit - Overijse                              (Bel) Cat. 1
23  G.P Garfagnana 2002 - Castelnuovo                              (Ita) Cat. 2
23  3ème challenge "France Cycliste" - Dangu                       (Fra) Cat. 3
26  GP de la Caisse Centrale Raiffeisen - Differdange              (Lux) Cat. 2
26  Internationales Radquer Dagmersellen - Dagmersellen            (Swi) Cat. 2
26  Feryn-Bloso cyclocross - Hofstade                              (Bel) Cat. 3
27  Cross des As / Azencross - Loenhout                            (Bel) Cat. 1
28  Sylvester Cyclo-Cross - Veldegem                               (Bel) Cat. 2
30  National Trophy Series #5 - Lee Valley cycling circuit, London (GBr) Cat. 3
30  Super Prestige Diegem - Diegem                                 (Bel) Cat. 1
30  Rund am Schulzentrum Aspe Bad-Salzuflen - Bad- Salzuflen       (Ger) Cat. 3
31  Herforder Silvester Querfeldeinrennen - Herford                (Ger) Cat. 3

Leden 2002

1   Grand Prix du Nouvel An - Pétange                              (Lux) Cat. 2
1   Grote Prys Sven Nijs - Baal                                    (Bel) Cat. 2
3   Centrumcross Surhuisterveen - Surhuisterveen                   (Ned) Cat. 1
5   Posteup finale - Frederica                                     (Den) Cat. 3
6   Cyclo-Cross International de Beuvry - Beuvry                   (Fra) Cat. 3
6   Grand Prix de France - Nommay                                  (Fra) CDM
6   Int. Radquer Uster - Uster                                     (Swi) Cat. 2
6   GP Epifania - Solbiate Olona                                   (Ita) Cat. 1
13  Championnats nationaux
20  Cyclo-Cross de Muhlenbach - Muhlenbach                         (Lux) Cat. 2
20  Premio San Roman Muxica - Gernika-Vizcaya                      (Spa) Cat. 3
20  Grand Prix de Suisse - Wetzikon                                (Swi) CDM
26  World Masters Championships - Mol                              (Bel) CMM
27  Cyclo-Cross International de Lanarvily - Lanarvily             (Fra) Cat. 2
27  Cyclocross International Aigle - Aigle                         (Swi) Cat. 3
27  Grand Prix des Pays-Bas - Heerlen                              (Ned) CDM
27  Ispaster - Ispaster                                            (Spa) Cat. 2

Únor 2002

2   Championnats du monde - Zolder                                 (Bel) CMM
9   Veldrit Lilse Bergen - Lille                                   (Bel) Cat. 2
9   Pijnacker - Pijnacker                                          (Ned) Cat. 1
10  Harnes - Harnes                                                (Fra) Cat. 1
16  Grote Prijs de Eecloonaar - Eeklo                              (Bel) Cat. 2
17  Grand Prix Adrie van der Poel - Hoogerheide                    (Ned) Cat. 1
23  Trofee der Kempen Vorselaar - Vorselaar                        (Bel) Cat. 2
24  Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle GP Clôture - Oostmalle                (Bel) Cat. 1

Zkratky

CDM = Světový Pohár
 CM = Mistrovství Světa
CMM = Mistrovství Světa Veteránů
 NE = Národní Mistrovství